FREE PICKUP + DELIVERY ABOVE $55

We collect it at your door and bring it back clean.

Booking a pickup with Best Local Service takes one message. Tell us your address and what is going — wash and fold by the kg, dry cleaning, ironing, or household items like curtains, carpets and comforters — and we handle the rest.

A cotton drawstring laundry bag standing on a clean apartment doorway floor
Left by the door, collected on the day we agree with you.

Orders above
$55 — pickup and delivery free

Doorstep collection across Singapore

Wash & fold from $6.90/kg — sample price

One message to book

What happens after you message us

Four steps, start to finish. No account to set up and no app to install — everything is arranged on WhatsApp with our team.

  1. 01

    Send us a message

    Tap any WhatsApp button on this site. Tell us your address, roughly what is going, and whether it is wash and fold, dry cleaning, or household items. We reply to confirm the pickup.

    WhatsApp · +65 9099 9564

  2. 02

    We collect from your door

    Leave everything packed — a bag, a basket, or the original garment bag is fine. Curtains, carpets, comforters and bedsheets travel alongside your everyday laundry in the same collection.

    Pickup and delivery free above $55

  3. 03

    Cleaned, weighed and pressed

    Wash and fold is weighed on the scale in kilograms and charged by weight. Dry cleaning and pressing are handled per piece. Household items are cleaned to the care they need.

    Charged by weight or per piece

  4. 04

    Delivered back to you

    Shirts come back on the rail and folded items come back stacked and ready to put away. We deliver back across Singapore and confirm the total with you.

    Back to the same address, or the shop

Three kinds of order, all in one collection

You can mix them in a single pickup. We sort the order by weight and by piece once it reaches the shop.

A woven basket of folded t-shirts and towels next to a small weighing scale

CHARGED BY THE KILOGRAM

Wash and fold

Everyday clothing, towels and bedding. Weighed on the scale, so you only pay for what goes in. Express, next day is available.

Explore wash and fold
Pressed white and pale blue shirts hanging on a rail in garment bags

CHARGED PER PIECE

Dry cleaning and ironing

Shirts, trousers, dresses, blazers and two-piece suits. Ironing only is available for anything that is already clean.

Explore dry cleaning
A folded white duvet and a heavy folded curtain stacked on a bench

HOUSEHOLD ITEMS

Curtains, carpets and comforters

The bulky things that will not fit in a machine at home: curtains by the kilogram, duvets and comforters, carpets, and bedsheets sets.

Explore household items

Above $55, pickup and delivery cost nothing.

One order, one collection, one delivery. Add your dry cleaning to the same wash and fold order and it counts towards the same total. Orders below $55 are welcome too — message us on WhatsApp and we will confirm the details for your address.

HOW A PICKUP IS PRICED

Wash and fold
from $6.90 / kg
Wash and fold — express, next day
from $9.90 / kg
Ironing only
from $3.50 / pc
Shirt
from $6.50 / pc
Two-piece suit
from $22.00 / pc
Curtain cleaning
from $12.00 / kg

SAMPLE PRICES IN SGD · A PARTIAL LIST ONLY
PICKUP + DELIVERY FREE ABOVE $55
FULL DETAILS ON THE PRICES PAGE

Example prices for a typical pickup

Sample rates in SGD. The same partial list appears across this site — it is not a complete price list.

SAMPLE PRICES · SGD · PARTIAL LIST
ItemSample price
Wash & Fold$6.90 / kg
Wash & Fold — Express, next day$9.90 / kg
Ironing only$3.50 / pc
Shirt$6.50 / pc
Trousers$8.50 / pc
Dress$14.00 / pc
Blazer / Jacket$13.00 / pc
Two-piece Suit$22.00 / pc
Curtain Cleaning$12.00 / kg
Duvet / Comforter — Queen$32.00 / pc
Bedsheet Set — Queen / King$26.00 / set
Bedsheet Set — Single$18.00 / set
A neat stack of folded white towels, a pale blue shirt and a linen sheet on a pale surface

Folded, pressed and stacked before delivery.

Open the prices page

Before you book

Anything else, ask us directly on WhatsApp — we answer on +65 9099 9564.

How do I book a pickup?

Message us on WhatsApp with your address and what is going. We confirm the pickup with you in the same conversation.

Is pickup and delivery really free?

Yes — pickup and delivery are free for orders above $55. Wash and fold, dry cleaning and household items can all go in the same order.

How is wash and fold charged?

By the kilogram. The sample rate on this site is $6.90 per kg, and express, next day is $9.90 per kg. Dry cleaning and ironing are charged per piece.

Can I mix laundry and dry cleaning in one pickup?

Yes. Send everything in one collection and we sort it into wash and fold, dry cleaning and household items at the shop.

Where can I drop items off instead?

Visit EB WaterWay Point at 83 Punggol Central, Singapore 828761, or EB Jem at 50 Jurong Gateway Rd, Singapore 608549. Both shops are closed on Sunday. See the locations page for the details.

What are your opening hours?

Monday to Saturday, 08:00–20:00, and Sunday, 10:00–18:00. The EB WaterWay Point and EB Jem shops are closed on Sunday.

Ready when you are.

Send one message with your address and we will arrange the collection.

Book on WhatsApp Call +65 9099 9564

MON–SAT 08:00–20:00 · SUN 10:00–18:00
FREE PICKUP + DELIVERY ABOVE $55